• You are here:
  • Curriculum
  • Year 11 Recovery & Support Sessions

Year 11 Recovery & Support Sessions

Lunchtime and Afterschool Revision

Subject

Revision/Recovery Session Day

Time

Room

Availability

Staff

Art

Monday

Thursday

Afterschool

Afterschool

C6

C6

All

Mr M Ashdown

Business Studies

Tuesday

Thursday

Thursday

Afterschool

Lunchtime

Afterschool

BB

AL1

BB

All

Mrs C Hudson

Mr A Cartland

Mr A Cartland

Computing

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Afterschool

Afterschool

Afterschool

L3

L2

L3

All

Mr G Stevenson

Mrs E Wright

Mr G Stevenson

Drama

 

 

 

 

 

DT

Monday

Thursday

Thursday

Friday

Friday

Afterschool

Lunchtime

Afterschool

Breakfast Club

Lunchtime

R5

R6

R6

R6

R6

11A/DT

11C/DT

11C/DT

11C/DT

11C/DT

Mr B Kelly

Mr T Brewin

Mr T Brewin

Mr T Brewin

Mr T Brewin

English

Wednesday

Wednesday

Afterschool

Period 5

B Side

TBA

All

Boys - Invitees Only

Department Staff

Department Staff

French

Monday – Core Vocab/Structures Revision

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Thursday

Friday

Afterschool

Afterschool

Afterschool

Lunchtime

Afterschool

Lunchtime

A5

A2

GF1

A1

GF1

A1

All

Grades 5-6

Foundation

Drop In

Grades 7+

Drop In

Department Staff

Food and Nutrition

Monday

Afterschool

R11

11A/Ft

Miss S Cracknell

Geography

Tuesday

Wednesday

Lunchtime

Lunchtime

S1/S2

All

All

Department Staff

History

Tuesday

Afterschool

AL2

All

Mr M Wilks

Maths

Tuesday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Thursday

Thursday

Breakfast Club

Lunchtime

Breakfast Club

Lunchtime

Period 4

Lunchtime

Period 5

Afterschool

Lunchtime

Period 5

Afterschool

Library

B7/B8

Library

B7/B8

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

B7/B8

 

 

Invitees Only

All

Invitees Only

All

Invitees Only

Set 2 – Girls

Invitees Only

Lower Set – Girls

All

Set 5 – Boys

Set 2 & 4 - Boys

Department Staff

Department Staff

Department Staff

Department Staff

Mrs S Newton

Mr J Attwell

Mrs S Newton

Mr J Attwell

Department Staff

Mrs S Newton

Mrs S Newton

Music

Tuesday

Afterschool

Mu Rooms

All

Ms M Hollman

PE

Wednesday

Lunchtime

B2

All

Individual Course Work Catch Up

Department Staff

Teacher

RS

Monday

Thursday

Afterschool

Afterschool

A6

Invitees only

Department Staff

Science

Monday

https://ccgrammarschool.sharepoint.com/sites/KS4ScienceVLE

Lunchtime

S11

All

Mrs M Cullen

Spanish

Tuesday

Thursday

Thursday – Core Vocab/Structures Revision

Afterschool

Afterschool

Afterschool

A4

A1

A5

Grade 7+

Grades 5-6

All

Department Staff