Year 11 Revision

Lunchtime and Afterschool Revision

 

Lunchtime

Afterschool

Monday

Maths Workshop B6

Geography S2

Computing L3

DT R6

Geography S2

Tuesday

French 1:45 – 2:15 A1

Business L2

RS A6

Spanish A4

Art C6

Geography S2

Biology S11

DT R6

Wednesday

Computing L2

Physics S10

DT R6

Thursday

Maths Workshop  B6

History (DJP)  L4

Spanish A2

DT R6

Friday

Chemistry S12

RS A6

Art C4

DT R6

* English support during p6 sessions

* PE group sessions at the request of pupils

* Music revision day during the Easter holidays

Exam Leave Study Support

Throughout exam leave there will be support available from your subject teachers. As well as this, there will always be a quiet room for you to work in (find out from reception where this is each day), though we cannot guarantee that there will be access to ICT facilities during exam time.

Please remember:

1. These are ‘Study Support’ sessions – you should bring revision materials and staff are on hand to help you (they are not taught revision lessons).

2. They are for you to work and not ‘social time’ you will be asked to leave if you are not getting on with your study

3. If you are attending a session, you should be there at the start and stay until the end of that session

Some of the rooming for sessions might change. Please go to reception if there are any problems. Please ensure you sign in and sign out at the Clarendon (or Chatham) reception. You don’t have to be in school uniform if you are only attending a study session (i.e. you do not have an exam as well), but please ensure you are dressed appropriately.

Week Beginning 13th May

Day

Period

Study Session1

Study Session2

Study Session 3

No Study Leave

Monday

1

Eng

LAF B1

Eng

ALH B4

Maths

SEJ B7

SMS

B6

 

2

Geog

ACM S2

RS

ASJ A6

PE

TOR A4

MPA

L4

 

3

Bio/Sci

ACW S10

Bio/Sci

LAH S9     

 

MDC

S11

 

4

French

STT A7

French

JMT A1

 

RSG

A4

 

5

French

CSM A2

Bio/Sci

PLD S7

 

GRB

S9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

1

Maths

FAS B1

Bio/Sci

MDC S11

 

AEJ

B7

 

2

Eng

THW AL1

Bio/Sci

PLD S7

 

APH

B1

 

3

Maths

AAL B5

Eng

TMR AL2

 

SEJ

B7

 

4 & 5

Biology Exam

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

1

Eng

NDK B4

Eng

MSJ B3

 

CMA

B8

 

2

Chem/Sci

LES S12

Chem/Sci

PAH S8

 

CTB

B6

 

3

Eng

TMR B1

Eng

THW A6

 

KHR

B3

 

4 & 5

English Exam

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

1 & 2

Chemistry Exam

 

3

Comp

JAH L2

PE

LAM A5

 

MPA

A4

 

 

 

4

 

French

JMT A1

 

French

STT A7

 

 

SIW

A2

 

5

Maths

AAL B5

Maths

SMS B6

 

CMA

B8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

1

PE

TOR A5

RS

ASJ A6

 

AJT

L2

 

2

Spanish

SIW A2

 

 

MSJ

B2

 

3

Phys/Sci

AAH S8

Phys/Sci

GRB S9

 

PAH

S4

 

4

Spanish

RSG A4

Eng

ALH AL2

 

APH

B1

 

5

Phys/Sci

CJM S9

Maths

FAS B5

 

CYM

S4

 

Week Beginning 20th   May

Day

Period

Study Session1

Study Session2

Study Session 3

No Study Leave

Monday

1

Maths

CTB B5

Maths

CMA B8

 

LAF

B1

 

2

Geog

ACM S2

DT

BEK R5

 

ASJ

A6

 

3

Phys/Sci

AAH S8

ACW

Sci S10

 

LES

S12

 

4

Eng

MSJ L4

Spanish

RSG A4

 

NDK

B2

 

5

Phys/Sci

GRB S9

Spanish

SIW A2

 

CSM

A1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

1 & 2

Maths Exam

 

3

Eng

LAF B1

Eng

TMR B2

 

SMS

B6

 

4

Geog

ABM S3

Bus

ALC L2

 

KJG

A6

 

5

Bus

MAA A2

His

DJP A1

 

ELW

L2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

1

Maths

AEJ AL2

Eng

THW B1

 

AAL

B5

 

 

2

Sci

ACW S10

Maths

CTB B6

 

PAH

S8

 

3

Eng

LAF B4

Eng

TMR B1

 

LAM

B5

 

4 & 5

Physics Exam

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

P1 & 2 

English Exam

 

3

DT

BEK R5

His

DJP B5

 

DJS

A5

 

 

4

 

Phys/Sci

HAF S10

 

Spanish

SIW S2

 

 

JMT

A1

 

5

No sessions

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

1

His

KJG A5

Geog

ABM S3

AJT

R6

ALC

L2

 

2

Eng

MSJ B2

Eng

NDK B4

 

CSM

A2

 

3

Sci

MDC S10

Bio/Sci

PLD S7

 

AAH

S8

 

4

General Revision

A1

 

Eng

ALH

AL2

 

APH

B1

 

5

General Revision 

B6

 

Maths

AEJ

B7

 

CJM

S9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Beginning 3rd June

Day

Period

Study Session1

Study Session2

Study Session 3

 

Monday

1

Eng

ALH B4

Eng

LAF B1

MOH

Music MU2

 

 

2

Geog

ACM S2

RS

ASJ A6

MOH

Music MU2

 

 

3

Bio

ACW S10

Bio

LAH S9

 

 

 

4

Eng

TMR B1

Eng

MSJ B2

 

 

 

5

Chem/Sci

LES S7

Span

SIW A2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

1 - 3

English Exam

 

 

4

Business

ALC   A1

Music

MOH  Mu2

 

 

 

5

Hist

DJP  A2

Geog

SCF S3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

1

Maths

SMS B6

Eng

THW B1

 

 

 

2

Bio

MDC S11

Maths

CTB B6

 

 

 

3

Eng

LAF B3

Eng

NDK B2

 

 

 

4

His

DJP A2

 

 

 

 

5

Chem/Sci

LES S12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

1 & 2

Maths Exam

 

3

His

DJP A5

Geog

ACM S2

 

 

 

4

Phy/Sci

GRB S9

 

 

 

 

 

5

Eng

ALH B4

Eng

TMR B2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

1 - 3

English Exam

 

4 & 5

Biology Exam

 

Week Beginning 10th June

Day

Period

Study Session1

Study Session2

Study Session 3

No Study Leave

Monday

1

Maths

CMA B8

 

 

 

 

2

General

B1

 

 

 

 

3

Chem/Sci

PAH S4

 

 

 

 

4

General

B1

 

 

 

 

5

Chem/Sci

LES S12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

1 & 2

Math Exam

 

3

F Maths

SEJ B7

 

 

 

 

4

Geog

ABM S3

 

 

 

 

5

Geog

SCF S3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

1 & 2

Chemistry Exam              

 

3

General

B1

 

 

 

 

4

Geog

SCF S3

 

 

 

 

5

Science

PAH S8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

1

Physics/Sci

CJM S9

F Maths

AEJ B7

 

 

 

2

General

B1

 

 

 

 

3

General

A5

 

 

 

 

4

Physics/Sci

GRB S9

 

 

 

 

5

F Maths

SMS B6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

P1 - 3

Physics Exam