List of Governors

The current governing body is shown below:

All Contact via the Clerk on governors @ ccgrammarschool.co.uk

MEMBERS (Trustees)

Mr Richard Bath
Mrs Joanne King
Mr David Harris
Mr John Waker

GOVERNORS (Directors)

Name

Category

Nominating group

Term of office

Role

Committees

Attendance  2016/17

Mr Richard Bath

MEMBER

Members

4 years

Re-Appointed 05.01.17

Chair: Board of Governors;

Chair: Curriculum & Welfare

Curriculum & Welfare

19/20

Mr David Harris

MEMBER

Members

4 years

Re-Appointed 05.01.17

Health and Safety Governor; Chair: Pay;

Chair: Audit

Pay; Audit 

16/18

Mrs Joanne King

MEMBER

Members

4 years

Appointed 01.09.14

 SEND Governor

Curriculum & Welfare; Audit

21/21

Mr John Waker

MEMBER

 

Members

4 years

Appointed 01.09.14

Vice Chair: Board of Governors;

Training Governor

Finance & Resources; Pay

20/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Stephen Wren

MEMBER APPOINTED

Members

4 years

Appointed 12.09.12

Chair: Finance & Resources Committee

Finance & Resources; Pay

14/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr David Gullick

PARENT

Parental Election

4 years

Appointed 09.12.14

 Deputy Chair: Finance & Resources Committee

Finance & Resources

7/13

Mr Bill Hammond

PARENT

 

Parental Election

4 years

Appointed 09.12.14

 

Curriculum & Welfare

8/13

Mr Mark Hutchings

PARENT

Parental Election

4 years

Appointed 13.12.16

 

Curriculum & Welfare

5/6

Ms Rosie Travers:

PARENT

 

Parental Election

4 years

Appointed 09.12.14

 Deputy Chair: Curriculum & Welfare

Curriculum & Welfare

11/13

Mr. Robert Walton

PARENT

Parental Election

Retired 04.10.16

 

 

0/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Joseph Gillin

STAFF

Staff Election

4 years

Appointed 11.10.16

 

Finance & Resources

9/10

Mr John Laven

STAFF

Staff Election

4 years

Resigned 11.09.16

 

 

0/0

Mrs Debra Liddicoat

STAFF

Ex-officio

Appointed 01.09.12

Headteacher

All committees

27/29

Mrs Rosemary Hewett

STAFF

Staff Election

4 years

Appointed 14.05.13

 

Curriculum & Welfare; Audit

11/15

Ms Claire Tonkin Jukes

STAFF

Staff Election

4 years

Re-Appointed 11.10.16

 

Curriculum & Welfare

9/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Carmel Togher

CO-OPTED

Governing Body

4 years

Appointed 03.02.15

 

Finance & Resources

11/13

VACANT

CO-OPTED

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

CO-OPTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Jenny Dawes

Clerk

 

Appointed 14.10.14